District Reps

* = Appointed by Grand Basileus

District Representatives 1933 – Present

NAME
CHAPTER/CITY YEAR(S)
Bro. Francis M. Dent *
Nu Omega/Detroit,MI 1933-1934
Bro. George A. Isabell *
Nu Omega/Detroit,MI 1934-1936
Bro. Charles E. Harry III
Zeta Phi/Indianapolis,IN 1936-1939
Bro. Corneff Taylor
Sigma Omega/Chicago,IL 1939-1942
Bro. Cary D. Jacobs
Zeta Phi/Indianapolis,IN 1942-1945
Bro. Chester Smith
Nu Omega/Detroit,MI 1945-1948
Bro. G Stevens Marchman
Sigma Omega/Chicago,IL 1948-1951
Bro. A. M. Butler
Epsilon Rho/St. Paul,MN 1951-1954
Bro. Thomas E. Watson
Sigma Omega/Chicago,IL 1954-1956
Bro. Abraham Ulmer Jr.
Nu Omega/Detroit,MI 1956-1958
Bro. Charles E. Johnson
Nu Omega/Detroit,MI 1958-1962
Bro. Leo M. Zinn
Sigma Omega/Chicago,IL 1962-1965
Bro. James S. Mullin
Zeta Phi/Indianapolis,IN 1965-1968
Bro. Wilfred Anderson
Sigma Upsilon/Lansing,MI 1968-1970
Bro. Danny Thomas
(Undergraduate)
Omicron Theta/ Carbondale,IL 1970-1971
Bro. Frederick Birth Nu Chi/E. St. Louis,IL 1971-1972
Bro. Burnel E. Coulon
Zeta Phi/Indianapolis,IN 1972-1976
Bro. Owsley G. Spiller
Nu Omega/Detroit,MI 1976-1979
Bro. Abraham L. Reynolds
Sigma Omega/Chicago,IL 1979-1982
Bro. John S. Epps
Tau Upsilon/Carbondale,IL 1982-1985
Bro. Leonard D. Law Jr.
Zeta Phi/Indianapolis,IN 1985-1987
Bro. Johnnie D. Washington
Omega Nu/Springfield,IL 1987-1989
Bro. Lawrence E. Moon
Omicron Rho/Flint,MI 1989-1990
Bro. Vernon G. Smith
Alpha Chi/Gary,IN 1990-1993
Bro. Ronald J. Hughes
Sigma Omega/Chicago,IL 1993-1996
Bro. Larry B. Boyd
Nu Omega/Detroit,MI 1996-1999
Bro. Charles Bruce
Nu Chi/E. St. Louis,IL 1999-2001
Bro. Dwight Pointer Alpha Kappa Kappa/Gary,IN 2001-2004
Bro. Kurmmell W. Knox, Esq. Tau Kappa Kappa/Southfield,MI 2004-2006
Bro. Glenn Mathews Kappa Phi/Milwaukee,WI 2006-2008
Bro. Climent Edmond Jr. Mu Xi/Glen Ellyn,IL 2008-2010
Bro. Johnny Lynch Zeta Phi/Indianapolis,IN 2010-2012
Bro. Walt Buckhanan Kappa Phi/Milwaukee,WI 2012-2012
Bro. Arnold Simmons Nu Omega/Detroit,MI 2012-2013
Bro. Steven Watkins Rho Gamma Gamma/Chicago,IL 2013-2016
Bro. Darryl Jones Tau Kappa Kappa/Southfield,MI 2016-Present